skip navigation

Register online with the Genesis Hockey Club for the 2019-2020 Season

Online registration for the 2019-2020 travel season is now open for Mite 8U (2011-younger), Squirt 10U (2009-2010) & Pee Wee 12U (2007-2008), Bantam 13/14U (2005-2006), Midget 15/16U (2003-2004) & Midget 18U (2001-2002)


Genesis Hockey Club is now accepting Coaching Applications for the 2019-20 Travel Season.
Please use the link below to register online with Genesis.


2019-20 Evaluation Schedules


Bantam 13/14U Evaluations (2005-2006 Birth Years)

Level Day Date Info Time Rink
All Players Tues 4/23/2019 7:10 PM-1 hour workout-All Players/8:10 PM-Ice Cut/8:20 PM-1 Hour Scrimmage - All Players 7:10 pm - 9:20 pm BCI
Split-TBD Mon 4/29/2019 7:10 pm - 8:10 pm Hatfield Gray
Split-TBD Mon 4/29/2019 8:20 pm - 9:20 pm Hatfield Gray

Midget 15/16U Evaluations (2003-2004 Birth Years)

Level Day Date Time Rink
Mon 4/22/2019 7:10 pm - 8:10 pm Hatfield Gray
Mon 4/22/2019 8:20 pm - 9:20 pm Hatfield Gray
Split - TBD Wed 4/24/2019 7:20 pm - 8:20 pm Hatfield Gray
Split - TBD Wed 4/24/2019 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Hatfield Gray

There will be a goalie only evaluation for all 15/16U goalies on Monday night 4/22/2019  from 6:00-7:00 PM pm in the Gray rink at Hatfield Ice.


Midget 18U Evaluations (2001-2002 Birth Years)

Split Type Day Date Info Time Rink
All Players Tues 4/23/2019 7:10 PM-1 hour workout-All Players/8:10 PM-Ice Cut/8:20 PM-1 Hour Scrimmage - All Players 7:10 pm - 8:10 pm Hatfield Gray

There will be a goalie only evaluation for all 18U  goalies on Monday night 4/22/2019  from 6:00-7:00 PM pm in the Gray rink at Hatfield Ice.


2019-2020 Genesis Hockey Club AA/A Coaches

Level Coach Bio
Midget 18UAA Jeff Montagna
Midget 18UA Duane Brobst
Midget 16UAA Ken Orlando
Midget 16UAA/A Tony Lopez
Midget 15UAA Jeff Montagna
Midget 16UA Steve Lanzilotti
Bantam 14UAA Eric Tye
Bantam 14UA Paul Gregg
Bantam 13UAA/A Chris Orlando
Pee Wee 12UAA Eric Defelice
Pee Wee 12UA National Joe Rush
Pee Wee 12UA Kevin Albert
Squirt 10UAA Jay Matthews
Squirt 10UA Ralph Mirarchi
Squirt 10UB Craig Lindsay
Mite 8U Matt Montagna
Mite 8U Scott Malik
Mite 8U Drew Williams
Mite 8U Chris Cook

Program Overview



Genesis will look to field teams at the following levels.
Mite 8U
Squirt 10U AA/A/B
Pee Wee 12U AA/A/B
Bantam 13/14U AA/A/B
Midget 15/16U AA/A
Midget 18U AA/A

Home

Away